Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 51

Thread: AV Arcade Pro 5.4.1 released

  1. #21
    AV Scripts Founder
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    8,717

    Default

    Okay, I'll fix these at the beginning of next week to give time for any other errors to emerge, I don't want to sent out too many updates. Thanks for your patience.

  2. #22

    Default Homepage display

    Admin > Settings > "Homepage display" functionality doesn't work, it's only showing Top Rated games
    Saloonofgames.com - Free online games

  3. #23

    Default Bug in search

    Bug in search:
    Sorry, no results


    Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in .../includes/core.php on line 181

  4. #24
    License owner
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Thanks Andy - you are a champion!

  5. #25
    License owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    206

    Default

    Thank you Andy, you are giving the script the best reputation. I hope many success for you work.
    Regards!
    www.best-flashgame.com : Best Flash games: Entertainment Guaranteed
    Onlinegame4u.com
    : 3000+ featured games free 4U!
    Darklight Template
    : 3 Columns!

  6. #26
    License owner
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    82

    Default

    I just noticed a bug, the twitter link referral is not working at all :/

  7. #27
    License owner
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    214

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gamergrl View Post
    Wow, just wow... I've bought a lot of scripts over the years and I can honestly say none of them have been as well supported as this. Andy, my huge appreciation. Thank you, sincerely.
    Defenitly +1
    Boredom Busing Games
    Our Games Feed !
    Did my post help ? All of my projects are funded by donations, why not help out ! [donate]

  8. #28
    License owner
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    6

    Default

    hi everybody.

    homepage games is not random coming. every game constant my homepage.

    in the admin page "homepage display" status is "random" but not working.

  9. #29
    License owner
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    192

    Default

    "Admin > Settings > "Homepage display""

    Where can i find this?

    It is not displayed in my admin.

  10. #30
    License owner
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    359

    Default

    SEO urls have foreign characters and when I edited the category automatically added a number after, for example action-2 then action-3, not sure if happens only to me.

  11. #31
    License owner
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    17

    Default

    I was told to post this here. this is when trying to use adsense codes on Av pro

    when trying to use the built in advertisement tool on the new pro version, i can input everything just fine. As soon as i click submit the page just hangs there and will not save. after approx 60 seconds or more, it will then stop and "this page cannot be displayed" is shown.

    now, if i leave out the "/script" it works fine....except the ad does not show correctly since part of the code is missing, so my assumption is that /script is causing some sort of clash.

    also, in the bottom left of my IE, it says an error has occurred when i tried to save

  12. #32
    License owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2

    Default Upgraded from 5.3 - Search and broken links

    1. The search doesn't work
    2. The upper menu (homepage,members,etc.) doesn't work
    3. Can't see tags

  13. #33
    AV Scripts Founder
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    8,717

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tcanuth View Post
    I was told to post this here. this is when trying to use adsense codes on Av pro

    when trying to use the built in advertisement tool on the new pro version, i can input everything just fine. As soon as i click submit the page just hangs there and will not save. after approx 60 seconds or more, it will then stop and "this page cannot be displayed" is shown.

    now, if i leave out the "/script" it works fine....except the ad does not show correctly since part of the code is missing, so my assumption is that /script is causing some sort of clash.

    also, in the bottom left of my IE, it says an error has occurred when i tried to save
    Could you send me that ad code and I'll see if it gives me the error

    @yossi - I'll look into the problems, but please link your license (www.forum.avscripts.net/license-link) for further help.

  14. #34

    Default mochi feed problem

    this don t update mochi feed.
    Downloading feed via file_get_contents...

  15. #35
    AV Scripts Founder
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    8,717

    Default

    You're running PHP 5.1, you need 5.2+ for the feeds.

  16. #36
    License owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2

    Default Done!

    Quote Originally Posted by Andy View Post
    Could you send me that ad code and I'll see if it gives me the error

    @yossi - I'll look into the problems, but please link your license (www.forum.avscripts.net/license-link) for further help.
    Done! - Ill happy if you look on the broken things

  17. #37

    Default

    When will the new version that will fix bugs?

  18. #38
    AV Scripts Founder
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    8,717

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yossi26 View Post
    Done! - Ill happy if you look on the broken things
    Thanks, please post a topic in support and include your site url so I can check it out.

    An update will be released in a day or two, just waiting for more feedback.

  19. #39
    License owner
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    82

    Default

    Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: open(/tmp/sess_28acd8654f52cbe34225fa9663d33279, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in /home/xxxxx/public_html/includes/update_users_online.php on line 2

    Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/xxxxx/public_html/includes/update_users_online.php:2) in /home/xxxxx/public_html/includes/update_users_online.php on line 2
    getting this after doing nothing o.O

  20. #40

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Andy View Post
    You're running PHP 5.1, you need 5.2+ for the feeds.
    where i can upgrade this?my host ask me $35 to upgrade this

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •