Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 41 to 51 of 51

Thread: AV Arcade Pro 5.4.1 released

  1. #41

    Default

    mynetplay.com unless you want your host to do your upgrade or there is something specific about your host TOS policy, go to www.avscripts.net/ click customer login, download your newer version av arcade. then upload it as described in your install files, of coarse this is FREE not $35.00

  2. #42
    License owner
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    82

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Puncker View Post
    getting this after doing nothing o.O
    and the especial characters on the first page are all broke now

  3. #43
    License owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,218

    Default

    he is talking about php 5.2 not the AV script itself. If on shared hosting your going to be stuck paying your host to upgrade to php 5.2 , if you were on a dedi or whtever im sure you would be able to do it yourself (im no sysop so dont ask me how lol)

  4. #44

    Default

    i am in dedicated server and they ask me $35 for 15 minutes work this is patetic lol
    the script don t work at php 5.1 ?

  5. #45
    AV Scripts Founder
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    8,717

    Default

    Punker - Sounds to me like your server permissions have gotten messed up a bit

    mynetplay - The feeds require 5.2+ to function. If you're on a dedi server you should be able to upgrade it yourself.

  6. #46

    Default

    you know any information about the best way to upgrade using parallels plesk?

  7. #47
    License owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,218

    Default

    i found this blog post that might help you,as i said im not a sysop so not sure

    http://echodittolabs.org/blog/2009/0...-52-centosrhel

  8. #48

    Default

    thank you but i can understand nothing, i am not good working with dedicated servers

  9. #49
    License owner
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,218

    Default

    Ya me either,sorry man,from reading through that thread on there it might almost be worth the $30 to pay your host to do it for ya,considering it looks as though ya can mess things up if you dont know what you are doing.

  10. #50

    Default

    lol i don t go spend another $35 just because of the script for games lol

  11. #51
    License owner
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    82

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Andy View Post
    Punker - Sounds to me like your server permissions have gotten messed up a bit
    yeah, already fixed it with my hoster, sorry for the inconvenience, and could u please read it and post your view?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •