PDA

View Full Version : AdSense + Pro



Vanquish
11-12-2009, 01:59 AM
I've got myself a full license for this great product, and have researched that the Free version has a built in Google Adsense setting.

Now I've checked the Pro version and so far it doesn't seem to have one?

Have I missed it?

:)

NetSage
11-12-2009, 02:17 AM
What do you mean? Just have the show ads setting on and put the ad codes in their specific php files. It works fine on my site.

Vanquish
11-12-2009, 06:00 AM
Yeah cool I have found it and fixed it up. You wouldn't happen to know which doc to edit to make "leaderboard.png" wider, because I've used that for my main logo given the top 236*77 is too small. Or is easier to increase the size of the logo?

SlyJesse
11-12-2009, 07:06 AM
Just a heads up the built in adsense settings for publisher ID didn't work

Vanquish
11-12-2009, 07:09 AM
Just a heads up the built in adsense settings for publisher ID didn't work


Cheers for that. :)